Leaderboard - Race Finished

Leaderboard - Final

ACTIVITY MTB: | Trekking: | Kayak: | Rollerblading: | Transition: | Final:
Pending/Not Visited: | In Progress: | Cut: | Invalid:
Pos. Team CPs Bon. Time
1 #38 Helly Hansen - Prunesco 53 5 128:32:58
2 #46 Team Nike/Beaver Creek 52 6 127:38:36
3 #08 Lundhags Adventure 50 5 127:34:52
4 #01 OrionHealth.com 48 5 129:30:33
5 #10 Navigator RaidLight 48 0 128:23:39
6 #07 Quechua 45 4 128:21:55
7 #04 Buff Thermocool 45 4 130:05:54
8 #48 OS-Direct Adventure team 41 3 131:26:25
9 #20 ERTIPS 41 2 130:12:12
10 #13 AdventureTeam.dk 40 4 129:41:35
11 #30 CONDOR AIRLINES 40 3 130:43:30
12 #05 OpavaNet/Tilak/Merida 40 1 127:24:00
13 #53 AlpinePro/Merida/Nutrend CZ AR team 40 1 127:24:43
14 #14 ABSOLUE RAID HALTI WATT 40 0 128:02:14
15 #11 Team Ecuador 37 2 128:46:32
16 #12 Team Kinetic 37 0 129:00:43
17 #03 Blackheart.com.au 36 3 130:07:26
18 #22 Adventureracers.dk 36 2 130:32:39
19 #16 ISSY AVENTURE 36 1 130:36:03
20 #54 Arena-Tahko/Pampilhosa da Serra 36 0 129:22:59
21 #24 ScandinavianOutdoorStore.com 36 0 130:41:16
22 #44 Cyanosis 35 3 128:56:30
23 #52 Oxigen-Team Vaude 35 2 129:18:21
24 #25 Extreme Challenger/IGeoE 35 1 130:18:03
25 #21 SKINS MALHEUR ULTRASPORT TEAM 35 0 130:19:48
26 #40 Team Herkules City Wolfs 33 0 129:06:16
27 #37 Mountain Loghome ISC 33 0 130:06:08
28 #09 ATP/SALOMON 32 3 128:43:57
29 #18 nuun-FeedTheMachine 32 3 132:52:22
30 #42 Sofermi Raid Nature 46 32 2 131:21:55
31 #49 Vaucluse Aventures Evasions 32 1 128:11:41
32 #51 WIND X-TREME/EKKE LLEIDA 30 3 143:30:08
33 #29 Nga Rakau 30 1 129:05:58
34 #23 team 4Xtreme 28 2 128:39:17
35 #28 Raid 74 - Outdoor Sport 28 2 130:07:34
36 #50 GLOBAZ.PT - BOXIT 26 1 128:38:19
37 #19 MELIQUINA ARGENTINA 26 0 130:07:03
38 #56 Team GreenLand / ATV 25 1 132:27:24
39 #31 NYARA 18 1 129:57:47
40 #57 Costa Rica Adventure Race 2010 11 2 129:51:19
41 #45 Team Accelerate Adventure Racing [T/W] 39 1 95:50:43
42 #02 OUTDOOR EXPERIENCES [T/W] 38 1 93:53:44
43 #34 Gallaecia [T/W] 31 2 116:40:33
44 #15 PLANETE TONIQUE [T/W] 27 0 67:30:14
45 #33 A.D.A. DESNÍVEL [T/W] 22 0 76:23:37
46 #47 AKSA Brasil Kailash [T/W] 21 1 98:19:57
47 #41 Team Adventure Sports Magazine-Odlo UK [T/W] 20 1 68:48:28
48 #32 Berlin Bike/ Hurley Metal Fab [T/W] 20 1 109:23:34
49 #39 FALKE SPORTSWEAR [T/W] 17 0 67:40:54
50 #26 Team Cruachan [T/W] 16 2 128:21:31
51 #55 IPPON Team/Inov-8 [T/W] 16 1 49:47:08
52 #58 FJS [T/W] 15 3 06:43:30
53 #27 Team Finland [T/W] 15 1 07:05:19
54 #59 Aldeias do Xisto [T/W] 13 1 15:25:21
55 #43 Team Explore [T/W] 12 3 06:43:04
56 #36 Team SMS [T/W] 11 0 44:03:11
57 #35 Gorenjska banka Lima Salomon [T/W] 10 0 08:52:30
58 #06 Multisport.fi [T/W] 9 1 06:55:04
59 #17 MEDITRON-IND-VENEZUELA [T/W] 3 1 00:00:00

 

 

T/W: Transported or Withdrawal - Any team that has dropped out will be ranked by the number of CPs collected, but always after the teams who remained until the end of the proposed route (with or without shortcuts).

 

FINAL RESULTS (pdf)

 

Stage 1 - Section 1 - Bonus A: Score 100 - Results (updated)

© Copyright 2009 APCA · All rights reserved · Webmaster: Nuno Pestana · visitors since 2009-05-11: 351571

XHTML, CSS, 508.